Gold Circle 2020

Congratulations to the young alumni who have contributed to the Gold Circle.

If you are interested in being a member, you still have time. Just text #GoldCircle to 704.452.4107 to make a donation. We can’t do it without you. 

God Circle Logo

Gold Level

JCSU alumni who make a contribution of $100 or more a year.

Mr. Andrew H. Alexander 2015
Ms. Steftia Antoine 2000
Ms. Marie Ary 2011
Ms. Elena Bates-Singleton 2001
Ms. Santucee S. Bell 2011
Mr. Alexis Bibbs 2005
Ms. Christie J. Blackmon 2002
Mr. Clement Bowman II 2013
Mr. Travis Burgin 2007
Ms. Rashanda Clark 2001
Ms. Sheleah Nicole Davidson 2004
Ms. Jessica Carmel Davis 2002
Mr. Derrick Dillard 2000
Mrs. Rhonda Lynn Dorsey-Prude 2006
Mr. Omar Qa'id El-Amin 2004
Mr. Frederick Engram 2005
Ms. Sheralyn Fields 2005
Ms. Kyla Nacole Fields 2003
Ms. Kiya Dowdy Frazier 2004
Mr. Oscar LaMont Frazier 2004
Mr. Marc Leslie Fuller 2004
Mr. James Elton Fullwood 2004
Mr. Brian Cornell Fulton 2004
Ms. Crystal DeAnna Gavin Burts 2008
Ms. Necolia L. Grant 2005
Ms. Syeetah Hampton-El 2001
Mr. Rashawn Haskell 2004
Mr. Eric Hill, Jr. 2002
Ms. Mary Virginia Holiman 2019
Mrs. Latrise Halls Hunter 2004
Mr. Eric B. Jackson 2002
Ms. Nichole Johnson 2002
Ms. Erika LaShawn Johnson 2004
Ms. Bridgette Lakiche Johnson 2004
Mr. Stephen Joyner, Jr. 2001
Dr. Kristene Brathwaite Kelly 2000
Ms. Syreeta Baker Leftwich 2005
Ms. Nichole Dunnavant Lewis 2004
Ms. Elva Lynch 2002
Mr. Bobby Lee Maddox 2004
Mr. Darius L Melvin 2011
Ms. Fariyda Kariyma Mickens 2004
Mrs. Unique N. Morris 2002
Mr. Kemuel Murray 2000
Mr. Ricky Muse, Jr. 2003
Ms. Regina Felicia Neal 2004
Ms. Donna Marie Paul 2005
Ms. Lauren Ashley Perry 2004
Mr. Robin Mack Phillips 2004
Mr. Michael Anthony Posey 2004
Ms. Amanda N. Pottinger Ward 2005
Ms. Markeshia N. Ricks 2002
Ms. Kim Montes Rivera 2004
Ms. Kimberly Dawn Rush 2004
Mr. Michael Brandon Sainte 2009
Ms. Tonya Scott 2004
Ms. Shamika Scott Morris 2000
Ms. Toni V. Session 2002
Ms. Kimberly Settle 2000
Ms. Vanessa Ann Smith 2009
Ms. Natalie J. Suggs 2001
Mr. Russell Morgan Taylor 2004
Mr. Dwan Samuel Thomas 2004
Ms. Kassandra Rene Timothy 2000
Mrs. Tiffany Canty Traylor 2004
Mr. William Utley 2006
Mrs. Shayla Jackson Ward 2002
Dr. Alicia Nicki Washington 2000
Ms. Shannon Kelli Watson 2004
Ms. Brittany Nicole Wiggins 2009
Ms. Jessica Nichelle Williams 2004
Ms. Shalonda Y. Wilson 2005

Blue Level

JCSU alumni who make a contribution of $50 or more a year.

Dr. Casarae Abdul-Ghani 2007
Ms. Jordan Alexis Baker 2015
Ms. Demetria Lynne Bell 2010
Ms. Harriett Clinkscales 2003
Ms. Zena E Conway 2008
Mr. Reginald Vance Cooper 2009
Ms. Shanice Crawford 2012
Ms. Altamese Tiana Dangerfield 2006
Ms. Brittany Dollard 2011
Smith Santae Dona 2004
Ms. Carol M. Gerald 2005
Ms. Tanya Janelle Hamilton 2004
Mr. John Holmes III 2006
Ms. Tamara E. Hughes 2008
Dr. Daryl Jackson 2007
Mr. Corey Jenkins, Jr. 2011
Ms. Shawanda D. Johnson-Coble 2002
Ms. Thasaian Jordan 2005
Ms. Charla Jordan 2005
Ms. Talathia S. Joyner 2002
Ms. Cemeka A. Lewis 2005
Ms. Aisha Nicole Lide 2007
Mr. Waddell Littlejohn, Jr. 2002
Mr. David Eugene Neal 2007
Ms. La'Tira Shontay Nesmith 2004
Ms. Ryanne Persinger 2003
Ms. Shayla Donnita Peterkin 2004
Ms. Devon Rambert-Hairston 2001
Mr. Matthew Alexander Robertson 2010
Mr. Tristan L. Smith 2005
Ms. Kokia Tarik 2001
Ms. LeAnn Harley Taylor 2004
Ms. Latisse Nicole Taylor-Graves 2010
Mr. Anthony D. Tindall 2005
Mr. Dorrell Turner 2007
Ms. Keturah Wallace 2016
Ms. Elisha Shavone Washington 2005
Ms. Ariel Danyette Watts 2010
Ms. Camille B. Wood 2002
Ms. Angeline Marie Woods 2015
Ms. Ashley Lynnaire Wright 2011

Silver Level

JCSU alumni who make a contribution of $25 or more a year.

Ms. Sony S. Anderson 2000
Ms. Robin Atterberry 2002
Ms. Nikia Beachem 2007
Mr. Brandon Christopher Benjamin 2009
Ms. Ashlea Nicole Blair 2015
Ms. Lynette Bradford 2012
Mr. Daunte Bruce 2006
Miss Laurice Bryant 2017
Ms. Alliecia L Butler 2014
Ms. Monicia Callaway 2005
Ms. Janaye Rebbecca Cofield 2014
Miss Laura Shropshire Cole 2007
Mrs. Ebony Copeland-Nesbit 2002
Mr. LeVar Terrell Crooms 2006
Mr. Maru S. David 2002
Ms. Tramaine Davis 2005
Ms. Amanda Lanay Davis 2015
Miss Victoria Paige Davis 2015
Ms. Indya Davis 2005
Ms. Nashawn Latressa Davis 2016
Ms. Kimberlei Davis 2003
Mrs. Erin Marika Davis-Sherman 2009
Ms. Shaquel Kalyse Dials 2015
Ms. Katrina L. Drake 2001
Ms. Gwendolyn Eaton 2003
Ms. April Latricia Edwards 2018
Ms. Shawana Elwood 2007
Miss Jervelle Fort 2006
Ms. Alisha Yolanda Gaines 2009
Ms. Akilah Luke Garvin 2003
Ms. Rosie Leatrice George 2008
Ms. Ramoya Raegan Grandison 2020
Ms. Ashley C Green 2019
Ms. Sharon Hager 2005
Mr. Cornelius Henderson II 2000
Ms. Lauren Marie Herring 2020
Ms. Maya Jamelia Hicks 2011
Ms. Tanoia La'Quae Hill 2009
Ms. Erica N Hilton 2011
Mr. Tyrell Hughes 2005
Mr. Sean Ifill 2004
Ms. Cierra Arsenia Irving 2009
Ms. DeAndra Jackson 2005
Ms. Staci Johnson 2005
Ms. Christiana Dominique Johnson 2014
Ms. Bailey Patrice Kavanaugh 2010
Ms. Anneka Shanea Kennedy 2014
Ms. Angela Beasley Leach 2001
Ms. Ryane M. Lee Bates 2003
Ms. Tia Lites 2005
Ms. Charena Loutonia Lofton-Fullwood 2005
Mrs. Brittney Nicole Martin 2008
Ms. Rekita McDuffie 2000
Ms. Lenisha McGee 2005
Ms. Saishea L. McNeill-Cook 2012
Ms. Aignea Nicole Miller 2020
Ms. Ke'Shae Juanee Mitchell 2019
Ms. Charlene Montas 2015
Ms. Chanika Mills Nelson 2003
Mrs. LaNiece Frazier Okwara 2000
Ms. Ebonee Oliver 2006
Ms. Jasmine Sha'nique Owens 2019
Ms. Brittany Nicole Patrick 2019
Ms. Lashaundra J Polk 2014
Ms. Elizabeth N. Pope 2003
Ms. Jewel Preston 2002
Ms. Amber T Quattlebaum 2013
Ms. Joi D Robins-Monroe 2013
Ms. Portia S Rouse 2013
Ms. Danielle D. Sanders 2001
Ms. Khrayia D Savoy 2020
Mr. Marcus Scurry 2005
Ms. Faith Angeleik Shore 2013
Ms. Tonesia C. Sims 2002
Ms. Ivori A. Smith 2004
Mrs. Christine M. Smith 2002
Ms. Aria Elizabeth Springfield 2020
Ms. Shantinque P. Steele 2002
Mrs. Felicia Carol Stokes 2001
Ms. Rolanda Sue 2012
Ms. Anias D Sutton 2020
Mr. Lawrence Bruce Taylor 2004
Mr. Viticus Sentino Thomas 2004
Ms. Teri Thompson 2001
Ms. Keona Williams Timmons 2000
Ms. Kiea Fawn Wall 2008
Mr. Christopher Waller, Jr. 2016
Ms. Whitney Nicole Walls 2016
Ms. Keena L. Williams 2002
Ms. Shannan Dean Wilson 2002
Ms. Myasia Fanchon Wilson 2013
Ms. Tyricka Nicole Woodruff 2002

Bronze Level

JCSU alumni who would like to make a contribution of $15 or more a year.

Ms. Brittany L. Andrews 2010
Ms. Lindsey Y. Batts 2005
Ms. Kayla Sharae Bazemore 2014
Ms. Alexandria X Brown 2013
Mr. Jason Damon Brown 2005
Ms. Kera Carter 2007
Mr. Eric Jerome Chapman II 2004
Mrs. Veronica Brooks Duck 2000
Ms. Mary Dula 2003
Mr. Ricky Elum 2005
Mr. Jermaine Demetris Gassaway 2010
Mr. Marcus A. Graham 2007
Mrs. Margeaux D. Gray 2006
Mr. Omari Greene 2001
Ms. Juanita Harper 2000
Ms. Simone K. Hendrickson 2003
Ms. Venita Hood 2018
Ms. Shanai Jackson 2005
Mr. Vernell Lee Jackson 2010
Ms. Dawnita M. Jackson 2007
Ms. Keyon James 2005
Mr. Kelvin L. Jamison 2016
Mr. Zebedee Morris Johnson 2020
Mr. Robert Fitzgerald Johnson 2011
Mr. Whitney Joyner 2014
Mr. Nicholas Kittles 2005
Mr. Sean Glynn Langley 2003
Mr. Jason Levine 2020
Mr. Jaquan Shamar McMillan 2020
Mr. Gregory O. Means 2003
Ms. Sharifa McKerson Morris 2003
Ms. Danielle Newsome 2005
Ms. Sheikia S. Norris 2000
Mr. Marques Devon Pittman 2004
Ms. Kelly Player 2009
Mr. Travis Centell Plummer 2004
Mr. Julien Donald Polk 2010
Mr. Muhammad K. Raqib 2000
Ms. Ranndi R. Reed 2010
Ms. Lauakia Richburg 2000
Ms. Octoria Bonet Ridenhour 2010
Mr. Marquise Lonnell Rose 2009
Ms. Sitara L. Sadler 2005
Ms. Auston Brenaden Seibles 2010
Mr. Ernest Simms III 2011
Ms. Ashlee Smalls 2003
Mr. Joseph Smiley II 2010
Ms. Tiffani Squires 2003
Ms. Niesha Tyre 2006
Ms. Stephanie Alise White 2008
Mr. Devo'n LeSalle Williams 2010
Ms. Doneisha Tanese Wilson 2005
Mr. Gerald Woodridge 2000